Staff list

Last Name

Known As

Title

Job Title

Initials

Baker

Julie

Mrs

Attendance Manager

JLB

Beaton

Sandra

Mrs

Cleaner

ISB

Bentley

Jason

Mr

Teacher (Maths)

JBE

Benton

Samantha

Miss

Cleaner

BEN

Bloor

Jackie

Mrs

Teaching Assistant

JBL

Bryan

Sarah

Ms

HLTA English

BR

Buehling

Jen

Mrs

Director (Maths)

JLB

Byng

Victoria

Mrs

Teacher (Maths)

VBY

Casewell

Charlotte

Mrs

Assistant Principal

CAS

Casewell

Julian

Mr

Director (Science)

JJC

Challacombe

Sian

Mrs

Teacher (Food Tech)

CH

Chapman

Dan

Mr

Teacher (PE); 14-16 Raising Standards Lead

DPC

Cocker

Karen

Mrs

Teaching Assistant

KC

Collins

Steve

Mr

Teacher (Technology)

COL

Collins

Steve

Mr

Student Support

CNS

Connell

Karen

Mrs

Teacher (Maths)

KTC

Coombs

Lisa

Mrs

Teaching Assistant

LCO

Coshall

Kate

Mrs

Counselling/Mental Health; LAC co-ordinator

COS

Craig

Pamela

Mrs

Teaching Assistant

CRG

Dale

Paula

Mrs

Midday Assistant & Cleaner

DAL

Dimelow

Lesley

Mrs

Administration & Communications (Reception)

LAD

Dimitriou

Nicola

Miss

Teacher (English)

NPD

Dobson

Michele

Mrs

KS4 Curriculum Senior Admin Officer

MD

Dowell

Andrew

Mr

Senior ICT Technician

ADD

Ebborn

Hanna

Mrs

Teacher (Geography)

HRS

Ellis

Rebecca

Miss

Teacher (History/RE)

RLE

Epps

Kirsty

Mrs

S

KB

Ferguson-Rogers

Lynsey

Mrs

Teacher (Art)

LF

Fogarty

Aedin

Miss

Teacher (English)

AEF

Follet

Kate

Mrs

SENDCO

KF

Froud

Victoria

Ms

Teacher (Science), Raising Standards Lead Y11

VF

Gallagher

Nicola

Mrs

Teacher (Expressive Arts)

GAL

Gibson

Sarah

Miss

Teacher (English)

SGB

Giles

Heidi

Mrs

Subject Leader MFL

HGL

Gilligan

Warren

Mr

Subject Leader (D&T)

WG

Harper

Helen

Mrs

HR Manager

HH

Harris

Andrea

Mrs

Office Manager

ANH

Harrison

Claire

Mrs

Subject Leader (Performing Arts)

CHN

Holbrooks

Laura

Miss

Teacher (Science)

LHO

Holland Chris Mr Maintenance Officer CH
Hooley Emma Mrs Head of School EH

Hutchings

Tracey

Mrs

Deputy Designated Person for Child Protection

THT

Johnson

Emma

Mrs

Director (English)

EJ

Johnson

Mark

Mr

Information, Data & Exams Manager

MJ

Johnson

Sophie

Mrs

Student Support 11-14

 

Jones

Dawn

Mrs

Data Support Administrator

DMJ

Jones

Gail

Mrs

Food Technician

GJ

Jones

Michael

Mr

Teacher (PE)

MGJ

Jones

Velda

Mrs

Cover Supervisor

VJJ

Lodge

Rebecca

Miss

Subject Leader (Art)

RAL

Ludlow

Sara

Miss

Lead Teacher (Science)

SVL

Lloyd

Melanie

Mrs

CEIAG/Post-16 Transition

ML

Lyne

Melanie

Mrs

Subject Leader History

MLY

Massey

Sandra

Mrs

HLTA (Science)

SMA

McDaid Liam Mr Executive Principal LM

Mellor

Justin

Mr

Subject Leader (ICT / Computing)

JML

Norman

Charlotte

Mrs

Caretaker

CCN

Oakes

Michael

Mr

Acting Director (Maths 14-16)

MJO

Oxer

Maddy

Mrs

HLTA (Maths)

MO

Phillips

Chloe

Miss

Teacher (Humanities)

CEP

Pickles

Andrew

Mr

Assistant Principal

AJP

Purves

Anna-Maria

Mrs

Teacher (MFL)

AMP

Randle

Sara

Mrs

Subject Leader (Food Technology)

RDL

Rankin

Jo

Mrs

Assistant Director (English)

JRA

Reed

Diane

Mrs

Nurture

DSW

Rhodes

Joanne

Mrs

Science Laboratory Technician

JRH

Robinson

Helen

Ms

Work Placement Manager/SEN Admin Support

ROB

Rock

Linsay

Miss

Cleaner

LRK

Rock

Sandra

Mrs

Cleaner

SRK

Rock

Tracey

Miss

Cleaner

TRK

Rogers

Rob

Mr

Teacher (Maths)

RJR

Rollo

Jade

Miss

Teacher (English)

JMR

Scragg

Jackie

Mrs

Finance Officer

JSG

Sheridan

Jessica

Miss

Teacher (PE); Raising Standards Lead Year 7

JPS

Smissen

Michael

Mr

Assistant Principal

MSM

Stevenson

Rob

Mr

Assistant Principal

RWS

Stewart

Lewis

Mr

Director of Teaching: Innovation and Research Teacher (Science)

LBS

Tarbuck

Jane

Mrs

Lead Specialist for ASC

TBK

Taylor

Helen

Mrs

Student Support 14-16

HMT

Taylor

Jessica

Miss

Subject Leader (PE)

JTR

Taylor

Mandy

Miss

Midday Assistant

MTT

Titley

Linda

Mrs

Midday Assistant

LT

Towers

Gemma

Miss

Teacher (ICT/Business/Computing): SL KS4 Business

GTO

Trevor

Shirley

Mrs

Cleaner

TRV

Waite

Jessica

Miss

NQT Teacher (Art)

JLW

Webb

Georgina

Mrs

Administration & Communications (Reception)

GW

Whittaker

Simon

Mr

Teacher (Expressive Arts)

SCW

Wood

Jenny

Miss

Teacher (English)

JDW